Book (Depricated)

Private Tours on the Manta Ray

$105/ Passenger | Free Under 3

Private Tours have a minimum base rate of $840, or a 8-guest minimum for the per-person rate of $105.

Please note that as of July 1st, 2019 there is a mandatory 13% Government Tax added to your total.

Comfortable Capacity: 15 Passengers

What’s Included

  • 4-Hour Sailing Tour
  • Guided Snorkeling Tour
  • Drinks, Open Bar & Snacks
  • Full Meal Prepared On Board
  • Stand Up Paddle Board

Transportation cost is not included, but payable to your driver upon pickup. Pickup times and price confirmed via email.

7-Hour Full Day Charters Available. Inquire in booking form.

*By booking, you agree to our deposit and cancellation policies.

Click date to view availability, or navigate to month.

Available Booked

Private Manta Ray Charters

April 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4

Private Tours on the Bali

$179/ Passenger | Free Under 3

Morning Sail: 8PM – 12PM (4 Hours) | Sunset Sail: 1PM – 5PM (5 Hours)
Bali 4.1 Luxury Catamaran Flamingo Costa Rica

Private Tours on the Bali have a base base rate of $1,790, or a 10-guest minimum for the per-person rate of $179. 

Please note that as of July 1st, 2019 there is a mandatory 13% Government Tax added to your total. 

Comfortable Capacity: 40 Passengers

What’s Included

  • 4-Hour AM / 5-Hour PM Tour
  • Guided Snorkeling Tour
  • Drinks, Open Bar & Snacks
  • Full Meal Prepared On Board
  • Stand Up Paddle Board

7-Hour Full Day Charters Available. Inquire in booking form.

*By booking, you agree to our deposit and cancellation policies.

Click date to view availability, or navigate to month.

Available Booked

Private Bali Charters

April 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
The Manta Ray (Catamaran)
4 Hrs AM | PM | Full Day Base Rate: Up to 8 PAX

Manta Ray Base Rate: $840

$105/ Passenger | Free Under 3

Comfortable Capacity: 15 Passengers

Morning Tour (8:30AM – 12:30PM) | Sunset Tour (2PM – 6PM)

7-Hour Full Day Charters Available. Inquire in booking form.

Our Manta Ray Private Tours have a minimum base rate of $840, or an 8-guest minimum for the per-person rate of $105.

 

What’s Included

  • 4-Hour Sailing Tour
  • Guided Snorkeling Tour
  • Professional Fishing Equipment
  • Drinks, Open Bar & Snacks
  • Full Meal Prepared On Board
  • On-board Stand Up Paddle Board

Please note that as of July 1st, 2019 there is a mandatory 13% Government Tax added to your total. 

Transportation cost is not included, but payable to your driver upon pickup. Pickup times and price confirmed via email. 

*By booking, you agree to our deposit and cancellation policies

For future dates, navigate to exact month. Tour Available Fully Booked

Availability: The Manta Ray

April 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
The BALI (Luxury Catamaran)
4 Hrs (AM) 5 Hrs (PM) 7 Hrs Full Day Base Rate: 10 PAX
For future dates, navigate to exact month. Tour Available Fully Booked

Availability: The BALI

April 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4

Bali Pricing

Base Rate Includes Up to 10 Passengers

Comfortable Capacity: 40Passengers

Morning Pricing: $150/person

Minimum Base Rate: $1,500, for a 10-guest minimum for the per-person rate of $150. Additional Passengers (11+): $150/person

Sunset Pricing: $190/person

Minimum Base Rate: $1,900, for a 10-guest minimum for the per-person rate of $190. Additional Passengers (11+): $180/person

Full Day Pricing: $300/person

Minimum Base Rate: $3,000, for a 10-guest minimum for the per-person rate of $300. Additional Passengers (11+): $300/person

Morning Tour (8AM – 12PM) | Sunset Tour (1PM – 6PM)

As always, our price is All-Inclusive, however please note that as of July 1st, 2019 there is a mandatory 13% Government Tax added to your total.

What’s Included:

  • 4-Hour AM / 5-Hour PM Tour
  • Upscale Meal Prepared On Board
  • Open Bar, Refreshments & Snacks
  • Professional Fishing Equipment
  • Guided Snorkeling Tour
  • Stand Up Paddle Board & Floating Mat

7-Hour Full Day Charters Available. Inquire in booking form.

*By booking, you agree to our deposit and cancellation policies.

The NEW Manta (New Catamaran)
4 Hrs AM | PM | Full Day Base Rate: 10 PAX

NEW Manta Rate: $1,200

$120/ Passenger | Free Under 3

Comfortable Capacity: 35 Passengers

Morning Tour (8:30AM – 12:30PM) | Sunset Tour (2PM – 6PM)

7-Hour Full Day Charters Available. Inquire in booking form.

Our Manta Ray Private Tours have a minimum base rate of $1,200, or a 10-guest minimum for the per-person rate of $120.

 

What’s Included

  • 4-Hour Sailing Tour
  • Guided Snorkeling Tour
  • Drinks, Open Bar & Snacks
  • Full Meal Prepared On Board
  • On-board Stand Up Paddle Board
  • Kayak & Floating Mat

Please note that as of July 1st, 2019 there is a mandatory 13% Government Tax added to your total. 

Transportation cost is not included, but payable to your driver upon pickup. Pickup times and price confirmed via email. 

*By booking, you agree to our deposit and cancellation policies

For future dates, navigate to exact month. Tour Available Fully Booked

Availability: The NEW Manta

April 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
The Margarita (Fishing Boat)
4 Hours Base Rate: Up to 6 PAX

Availability: The Margarita

April 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4

The Margarita Base Rate: $450

Up to 6 Passengers

Morning Tour (8:30AM – 12:30PM) | Sunset Tour (2PM – 6PM)

Our Margarita Fishing Tours have a minimum base rate of $450 for a four hour tour. Full Day Charters available for $900.

Please note that as of July 1st, 2019 there is a mandatory 13% Government Tax added to your total. 

What’s Included

  • 4-Hour Fishing Experience
  • Professional Snorkel Equipment
  • Cooler, Ice, Water & Fruit
Add Ons
  • Wakeboard & Waterskis
  • Fresh-made BBQ Lunch & Open Bar

Transportation cost is not included, but payable to your driver upon pickup. Pickup times and price confirmed via email. 

7-Hour Full Day Charters Available. Inquire in booking form.

*By booking, you agree to our deposit and cancellation policies

Manta Ray Sailing Policies

Taxes, Deposit & Scheduling Policy

As of July 1st, 2019 there is a mandatory 13% Government Tax added to your total. Due to logistics and preparation, we may require a 50% deposit. Reservation changes and cancellations require a three-day (72-hour) notice to avoid a late cancellation charge.

Weather Cancellations

The safety of our guests and crew is first and foremost. While we don’t cancel when it rains, if we determine that the weather will prohibit a safe tour, the trip will be cancelled, your tour will be refunded in full and we will reschedule. 

Cancellations:

More than 72 hour notice receive a full refund.
Less than 72 hour notice will be charged 50% of the tour price.
Under 24 hours will be charged 100% of the tour price.