Private Tours on the Manta Ray

$100/ Passenger | Free Under 3

Private Tours have a minimum base rate of $600, or a 6-guest minimum for the per-person rate of $100.

Comfortable Capacity: 20 Passengers

What’s Included

  • 4-Hour Sailing Tour
  • Guided Snorkeling Tour
  • Drinks, Open Bar & Snacks
  • Full Meal Prepared On Board
  • On-board Kayak
  • Stand Up Paddle Board

Transportation cost is not included, but payable to your driver upon pickup. Pickup times and price confirmed via email.

7-Hour Full Day Charters Available. Inquire in booking form.

*By booking, you agree to our deposit and cancellation policies.

Click date to view availability, or navigate to month.

Available Booked

Private Manta Ray Charters

May 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2829301234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930311

Private Tours on the Bali

$170/ Passenger | Free Under 3

Morning Sail: 8PM – 12PM (4 Hours) | Sunset Sail: 1PM – 5PM (5 Hours)
Bali 4.1 Luxury Catamaran Flamingo Costa Rica

Private Tours on the Bali have a minimum base rate of $1,700, or a 10-guest minimum for the per-person rate of $170. Currently, we are offing a promotional rate of of $140/pp

Comfortable Capacity: 40 Passengers

What’s Included

  • 4-Hour Sailing Tour
  • Guided Snorkeling Tour
  • Drinks, Open Bar & Snacks
  • Full Meal Prepared On Board
  • Stand Up Paddle Board
  • Complimentary Transportation*

7-Hour Full Day Charters Available. Inquire in booking form.

*By booking, you agree to our deposit and cancellation policies.

Click date to view availability, or navigate to month.

Available Booked

Private Bali Charters

May 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2829301234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930311
Private Manta Ray Tours
4 Hours Minimum Price: $600 (1-6 Guests)
For future dates, navigate to exact month. Tour Available Fully Booked

Private Charter Calendar

May 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2829301234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930311

Manta Ray Base Price: $600

$100/ Passenger | Free Under 3

Morning Tour (8:30AM – 12:30PM) | Sunset Tour (2PM – 6PM)

Our Manta Ray Private Tours have a minimum base rate of $600, or a 6-guest minimum for the per-person rate of $100. 

Comfortable Capacity: 20 Passengers

What’s Included

  • 4-Hour Sailing Tour
  • Guided Snorkeling Tour
  • Drinks, Open Bar & Snacks
  • Full Meal Prepared On Board
  • On-board Kayak & Stand Up Paddle Board

Transportation cost is not included, but payable to your driver upon pickup. Pickup times and price confirmed via email. 

7-Hour Full Day Charters Available. Inquire in booking form.

*By booking, you agree to our deposit and cancellation policies.

Private Bali Ray Tours
4 Hours Minimum Price: $1,700 (1-12 Guests)
For future dates, navigate to exact month. Tour Available Fully Booked

Private Bali Charter Calendar

May 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2829301234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930311

The Bali Base Price: $1,700

Promotional Rate: $140/pp (Min. 12 Passengers)

Comfortable Capacity: 40 Passengers

Morning Tour (8AM – 12PM) | Sunset Tour (1PM – 6PM)

We only offer Private Tours on our brand new 41-foot Bali 4.1 Luxury Sailing Catamaran. We are offering a Promotional Rate of $1,700 for up to 12 passengers ($140/pp). As always, our price is All-Inclusive, with complimentary round-trip transportation *(Pick up in Tamarindo, Playa Conchal, Potrero, Playa Grande Flamingo and Las Catalinas) and custom pick up from qualifying hotels and beaches. 

What’s Included:

  • 4-Hour Sailing Tour
  • Upscale Meal Prepared On Board
  • Open Bar, Refreshments & Snacks
  • A Guided Snorkeling Tour
  • Stand Up Paddle Board

7-Hour Full Day Charters Available. Inquire in booking form.

*By booking, you agree to our deposit and cancellation policies.

Manta Ray Sailing Policies

Deposit & Scheduling Policy

Due to logistics, demand and yacht preparation, we require a deposit of up to 50% of your total tour price to confirm private tour bookings. Reservation changes and cancellations require a three-day (72-hour) notice to avoid a late cancellation charge.

Weather Cancellations

The safety of our guests and crew is first and foremost. While we don’t cancel when it rains, if we determine that the weather will prohibit a safe tour, the trip will be cancelled, your tour will be refunded in full and we will reschedule. 

Cancellations:

More than 72 hour notice receive a full refund.
Less than 72 hour notice will be charged 50% of the tour price.
Under 24 hours will be charged 100% of the tour price.